|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S FIXTURE 2019 |
|
|
|
DAY |
DATE |
FIXTURE |
|
TIME |
W/G |
FORMAT |
H/A |
|
|
April |
|
|
|
|
SAT |
27 |
Cheese & Wine |
|
7.30 |
|
Club Hse |
|
|
SUN |
28 |
Opening Day |
|
2.30 |
W |
|
H |
|
TUES |
30 |
Sidcup |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
|
May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WED |
1 |
Knockholt |
|
2.30 |
G |
5T MXD |
H |
|
SAT |
4 |
Kings B. C. |
|
2.30 |
W |
6T MXD |
A |
|
SUN |
5 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
6 |
Bnk. Hol / St Georges Day |
1.00 |
W |
MXD |
H |
|
TUES |
7 |
R.B.Scotland |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
WED |
8 |
Forest Hill |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
THUR |
9 |
Danson Park |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
THUR |
9 |
Helio Mirror |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
FRID |
10 |
Friday Aggregate Starts |
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
SAT |
11 |
Eltham |
|
2.30 |
W |
5T |
H |
|
SUN |
12 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
13 |
BIBCOS |
|
2.30 |
G |
6T MXD |
A |
|
WED |
15 |
Langley B.C. |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
THUR |
16 |
Orpington 1 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
THUR |
16 |
Woodcroft 2 |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
SAT |
18 |
Orpington Excelsior |
|
2.30 |
W |
4TM/2TJ |
A |
|
SUN |
19 |
Kurn Cup |
|
1.00 |
W |
|
H |
|
TUES |
21 |
Bethlem Royal |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
THUR |
23 |
Eltham 2 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
THUR |
23 |
Coney Hall 1 |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
SAT |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
26 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
27 |
Bank Hol Mixed Triples
|
1.00 |
W |
MXD |
H |
|
TUES |
28 |
Petts Wood |
|
2.30 |
G |
5T |
H |
|
WED |
29 |
Eltham |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
THUR |
30 |
Bellingham 1 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
THUR |
30 |
St Michaels Res |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
|
June |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAT |
1 |
Sperring Cup |
|
1.00 |
W |
|
H |
|
SUN |
2 |
Taster Day/Club Sun 2.00 for 2.30 |
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
TUES |
4 |
Bellingham |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
WED |
5 |
Westerham |
|
2.30 |
G |
6T MXD |
H |
|
THUR |
6 |
No League Match |
D2 |
|
|
|
|
|
THUR |
6 |
No League Match |
D7 |
|
|
|
|
|
SAT |
8 |
Coney Hall |
|
2.30 |
W |
4T |
H |
|
WED |
12 |
West Wickham |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
THUR |
13 |
West Beckenham |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
THUR |
13 |
R.B. Scotland 2 |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
SAT |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
16 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
17 |
Saints & Sinners |
|
2.00 |
W |
MXD T |
H |
|
TUES |
18 |
Queens Mead |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
THUR |
20 |
Bellingham 2 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
THUR |
20 |
Duke of Kent 2 |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
SAT |
22 |
Orpington |
|
2.30 |
W |
3T |
H |
|
SUN |
23 |
John Fisk |
|
1.00 |
W |
MXD T |
H |
|
MON |
24 |
Kingfisher |
|
2.30 |
G |
3T MXD |
A |
|
WED |
26 |
Beckenham & Stanhope |
|
2.30 |
G |
3T |
H |
|
THUR |
27 |
Langley 1 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
THUR |
27 |
Orpington Excelsior 3 |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
SUN |
30 |
Cowling Cup |
|
1.00 |
W |
|
H |
|
|
July |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MON |
1 |
Met Police |
|
6.00 |
G |
4R |
H |
|
TUES |
2 |
NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT1 Sevenoaks |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
TUES |
2 |
NWKL K/O 1st Rnd BT2 Bexley Park |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
WED |
3 |
Petts Wood |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
THUR |
4 |
Danson Park |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
THUR |
4 |
Helio Mirror |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
SAT |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
7 |
Herne Bay |
|
2.30 |
W |
10R MXD |
A |
|
MON |
8 |
Bert Cox Cup 1st Rnd |
6.00 |
G |
1RH/1RA |
|
|
WED |
10 |
H.S.B.C. |
|
6.00 |
G |
5T MXD |
H |
|
THUR |
11 |
Orpington 1 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
THUR |
11 |
Wood Croft 2 |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
SAT |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
14 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
15 |
Bert Cox 2nd Rnd |
|
6.00 |
|
1RH/1RA |
|
|
TUES |
16 |
NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT1 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
|
|
TUES |
16 |
NWKL K/O 2nd Rnd BT2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
|
|
WED |
17 |
Queens Mead |
|
6.00 |
G |
4T MXD |
H |
|
THUR |
18 |
Eltham 2 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
THUR |
18 |
Coney Hall 1 |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
SAT |
20 |
Mens Captain's Day |
|
2.00 |
W |
|
H |
|
SUN |
21 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
22 |
Bert Cox Cup 3rd Rnd |
|
6.00 |
G |
1RH/1RA |
|
|
WED |
24 |
H.S.B.C. |
|
6.00 |
G |
5T MXD |
A |
|
THUR |
25 |
Bellingham 1 |
D2 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
THUR |
25 |
St Michaels Res |
D7 |
6.00 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
SAT |
27 |
BIBCOS |
|
2.30 |
W |
6T MXD |
H |
|
SUN |
28 |
Holmesdale |
|
2.30 |
W |
5T MXD |
A |
|
MON |
29 |
Bromley |
|
2.30 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
TUES |
30 |
NWKL K/O 3rd Rnd |
|
5.30 |
G |
2T |
|
|
WED |
31 |
Bromley |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
|
Aug |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THUR |
1 |
West Beckenham |
D2 |
5.30 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
THUR |
1 |
R.B. Scotland 2 |
D7 |
5.30 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
SAT |
3 |
West Wickham |
|
2.30 |
W |
5T |
A |
|
SUN |
4 |
Ladies Day |
|
2.00 |
W |
MXD |
H |
|
MON |
5 |
Spring Park |
|
6.00 |
G |
3T |
A |
|
WED |
7 |
Woodcroft BC |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
THUR |
8 |
Bellingham 2 |
D2 |
5.30 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
THUR |
8 |
Duke of Kent 2 |
D7 |
5.30 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
SAT |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
11 |
Charity Day |
|
1.00 |
W |
|
H |
|
TUES |
13 |
NWKL K/O 4th Rnd |
|
5.30 |
G |
2T |
|
|
WED |
14 |
Blackheath & Greenwich |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
THUR |
15 |
Langley 1 |
D2 |
5.30 |
G |
2T |
A |
|
THUR |
15 |
Orpington Excelsior 3 |
D7 |
5.30 |
G |
2T |
H |
|
SAT |
17 |
R.B.Scotland |
3.00 |
W |
4R |
A |
|
SUN |
18 |
Presidents Day |
|
1.00 |
W |
MXD |
H |
|
MON |
19 |
Mayors Match |
|
2.30 |
W |
6T MXD |
H |
|
TUE |
20 |
B.T. Men - v - Ladies NWKL |
2.30 |
G |
4T MXD |
H |
|
WED |
21 |
West Beckenham |
|
2.30 |
G |
3T MXD |
A |
|
THUR |
22 |
Langley B.C. |
|
2.30 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
SAT |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
25 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
26 |
Bnk.Hol./Towler Rose Bowl |
1.00 |
W |
MXD |
H |
|
TUES |
27 |
Met Police |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
THUR |
29 |
Orpington |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
THUR |
29 |
NWK K/O Semi Final |
|
4.30 |
|
|
|
|
SAT |
31 |
Met Police |
|
2.30 |
W |
5T |
A |
|
|
Sept |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
1 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
TUES |
3 |
Woolwich & Plumstead |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
WED |
4 |
All Saints |
|
2.00 |
W |
MXD |
H |
|
THUR |
5 |
NWKL K/O Final |
|
4.00 |
|
|
|
|
SAT |
7 |
Club Finals Weekend |
|
|
W |
|
H |
|
SUN |
8 |
Club Finals Weekend |
|
|
W |
|
H |
|
MON |
9 |
Coney Hall |
|
2.30 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
THUR |
12 |
South Hill Wood |
|
2.30 |
G |
4T |
A |
|
SAT |
14 |
Westerham |
|
2.30 |
W |
6T MXD |
A |
|
SUN |
15 |
Club Sunday |
|
2.30 |
G |
|
H |
|
MON |
16 |
Spring Park |
|
2.30 |
G |
3T |
H |
|
TUES |
17 |
Duke of Kent Court |
LX |
2.00 |
G |
4T |
H |
|
WED |
18 |
Knockholt |
|
2.30 |
G |
5T MXD |
A |
|
THUR |
19 |
West Beckenham |
|
2.30 |
G |
3T MXD |
H |
|
FRID |
20 |
Last Aggregate |
|
2.30 |
G |
MXD |
H |
|
SAT |
21 |
R.B.Scotland |
|
2.30 |
W |
4R |
H |
|
SUN |
22 |
Closing Day |
|
1.00 |
W |
|
H |
|
WED |
25 |
Petts Wood |
|
2.30 |
W |
7R MXD |
A |
|
SAT |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
29 |
Kingfisher |
|
2.00 |
W |
3T MXD |
A |
|
|
Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TUES |
15 |
N.W.K.L. AGM (at B.I.B.C.) |
7.30 |
|
|
|
|
SAT |
19 |
Annual Dinner &
Presentation |
6.30 for 7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
at Bromley Indoor Bowls Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAT |
9 |
Bromley Indoor B.C. |
|
2.00 |
W |
6R MXD |
A |
|
|
|
(£11 Tea, Meal & Grn Fee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
8 |
B.T.B.C. AGM Club House |
10.30 |
|
|
|
|
SUN |
8 |
Christmas Lunch at |
|
1.30 for |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bromley Indoor Bowls Club |
2.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
12 |
Sevenoaks Indoor B.C. |
|
2.00 |
W |
7T MXD |
A |
|
|
|
(£10) Grn Fee T/C Meal) |
|
|
|
|
|
THURS |
23 |
Petts Wood at BIBC |
|
2.30 |
W |
6R MXD |
A |
|
|
|
(£5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN |
2 |
Lewisham Indoor B.C. |
|
3.00 |
W |
6T MXD |
A |
|
|
|
(£4.50 Incl . T/B & Grn Fee) |
|
|
|
|
|
THURS |
20 |
Orpington B.C at BIBC |
|
2.30 |
W |
6R MXD |
A |
|
|
|
(£5.00 Incl.T/B & Grn Fee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Please note that all costs shown
above could be subject to change |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|